CSA Game Schedule


Apr. 19, 2022


 

Camrose Softball Association Upcoming Game Schedule (Updated May 16)
Date Team Location Opponent Diamond Start
Time
Details Results
 May 21 U13-A Calgary Lloyd Liners 10 Optimist Athletic Park D7 8:00 AM GPLS Weekend  
 May 21 U13-A Calgary Lloyd Liners 09 Optimist Athletic Park D9 1:30 PM GPLS Weekend  
 May 22 U13-A Calgary St. Albert Angels Blue Optimist Athletic Park D7 9:50 AM GPLS Weekend  
 May 22 U13-A Calgary Red Deer Rage Optimist Athletic Park D7 7:00 PM GPLS Weekend  
 May 23 U13-A Calgary St. Albert Angels Blue Optimist Athletic Park D5 8:30 AM GPLS Weekend  
 May 23 U13-A Calgary River City Hornets Optimist Athletic Park D7 12:10 PM GPLS Weekend  
 May 26 U11-C Stettler Stettler Storm Parkdale Diamond 6:30 PM Exhibition Game  
 May 27 U11-C Leduc St. Albert Angels (Hughes) William Lede Park D7 7:35 PM Leduc Jets Spring Classic  
 May 28  U11-C Leduc Leduc Jets Red William Lede Park D7 9:30 AM Leduc Jets Spring Classic  
 May 28  U11-C Leduc Parkland Twins William Lede Park D7 6:30 PM Leduc Jets Spring Classic  
 May 29 U11-C Leduc   William Lede Park D7   Leduc Jets Spring Classic  
 June 4 U11-C Stettler       Stettler Storm Tournament  
 June 5 U11-C Stettler       Stettler Storm Tournament  
 June 10 U11-C Okotoks   Okotoks On Deck   Foothills Fury Classic  
 June 11 U11-C Okotoks   Okotoks On Deck   Foothills Fury Classic  
 June 12 U11-C Okotoks   Okotoks On Deck   Foothills Fury Classic  
 July 1-3 U11-C Lloydminster*       U11 Provincials  
               
CSA COMPLETED GAMES
Date Team Location Opponent Diamond Start
Time
Details Results
 April 23 U13-A Medicine Hat River City Hornets Moose Ball Park D1 11:30 AM GPLS Icebreaker Weekend L 11-7
" U13-A Medicine Hat St. Albert Angels White Moose Ball Park D1 4:45 PM GPLS Icebreaker Weekend L 16-0
 April 24 U13-A Medicine Hat Red Deer Rage Moose Ball Park D1 9:45 AM GPLS Icebreaker Weekend L 11-7
" U13-A Medicine Hat St. Albert Angels Blue Moose Ball Park D1 1:15 PM GPLS Icebreaker Weekend L 11-2
 April 30 U13-A CAMROSE Sherwood Park Comp 11:00 AM Exhibition Game 1 L 14-10
" U13-A CAMROSE Sherwood Park Comp 1:30 PM Exhibition Game 2 L 20-16
 May 1 U15-B CAMROSE Sedgewick Cobras Comp 1:00 PM Exhibition Game Doubleheader  
 May 4 U17-B Sherwood Park Sherwood Park Sherwood Park   Exhibition Game 1 W 8-0
 May 4 U17-B Sherwood Park Sherwood Park Sherwood Park   Exhibition Game 2 W 10-6
 May 6 U15-B Calahoo Beaumont Blitz Calahoo Ball Park D3 3:20 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 16-14
 May 6 U15-B Calahoo Sylvan Lake Storm Calahoo Ball Park D4 5:10 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND L 14-3
 May 6 U17-B Calahoo Sylvan Lake Storm Calahoo Ball Park D1 5:10 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 4-3
 May 6 U13-A St. Albert Calgary Adrenaline Meadowview Park 4 5:20 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 13-12
 May 7 U13-A Morinville Sherwood Park Storm Skyline Ball Diamond 2 8:00 AM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND L 8-7
 May 7 U13-A Morinville St. Albert Angels White Skyline Ball Diamond 2 9:50 AM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND L 10-2
 May 7 U11-C CAMROSE Sedgewick Cobras Comp 11:30 AM Exhibition Game Doubleheader  
 May 7 U17-B Stony Plain Medicine Hat Thunder Meridian Sports Park 2 11:40 AM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 9-1
 May 7 U15-B Stony Plain Sherwood Park Storm Meridian Sports Park 3 11:40 AM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND L 11-10
 May 7 U15-B Stony Plain Sedgewick Cobras Meridian Sports Park 3 1:30 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND L 21-0
 May 7 U11-C CAMROSE Sedgewick Cobras Comp 2:00 PM Exhibition Game Doubleheader  
 May 7 U17-B Calahoo Unity Panthers Calahoo Ball Park D2 3:20 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 15-5
 May 7 U17-B Calahoo Central Alberta Impact Calahoo Ball Park D2 7:00 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 14-1
 May 7 U13-A St. Albert Calgary Kaizen Meadowview Park 4 7:20 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 10-4
 May 8 U13-A Morinville Olds Pistols Skyline Ball Diamond 2 10:35 AM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 10-6
 May 8 U17-B Calahoo River City Hornets Calahoo Ball Park D2 12:40 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 6-5
 May 8 U15-B Calahoo Prairie Gamblers Calahoo Ball Park D3 2:30 PM GPLS OPENING WEEKEND W 15-10
 May 9 U11-C CAMROSE Stettler Comp 7:00 PM Exhibition Game  
 May 11 U17-B Hay Lakes Sherwood Park Storm Diamond 1   GEMSA Game 1 W 10-0
 May 11 U17-B Hay Lakes Sherwood Park Storm Diamond 1   GEMSA Game 2 W 11-1
 May 14 U13-C CAMROSE Sedgewick Cobras Comp 9:00 AM Exhibition Game  
 May 14 U11-C Edmonton St. Albert U11-1 Henry Singer Softball Park 11:15 AM Blue Crew's Spring Tournament T 10-10
 May 14 U13-D CAMROSE Lloydminster Kin 1 11:30 AM Exhibition Game  
 May 14 U13-D CAMROSE Lloydminster Kin 1 1:30 PM Exhibition Game  
 May 14 U13-C CAMROSE Ponoka Comp 2:00 PM Exhibition Game  
 May 14 U11-C Edmonton West Valley Warriors U11 Henry Singer Softball Park 2:45 PM Blue Crew's Spring Tournament W 8-6
 May 14 U11-C Edmonton North East Zone U11 Henry Singer Softball Park 6:15 PM Blue Crew's Spring Tournament W 11-1
 May 15 U11-C Edmonton Airdrie Angels Henry Singer Softball Park 11:00 AM Blue Crew's Spring Tournament W 13-1
 May 15 U13-A CAMROSE Lloydminster B Comp 11:00 AM Exhibition Game W 29-13
 May 15 U13-A CAMROSE Lloydminster B Comp 1:30 PM Exhibition Game W 24-4
 May 15 U11-C Edmonton West Valley Warriors U11 Henry Singer Softball Park 3:00 PM Blue Crew's Spring Tournament W 8-7
               

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information